SC3 Bike - Stages SC3 Online User Guide

Step 1: Install front stabilizer

Parts and Hardware Required

  • 2x #1 (M10x55 mm)
  • 4x #2 (M10)
  • 2x #3 (M10)
  • #8 (Front Stabilizer)

a. Place the bike onto the front stabilizer (#8) with the wheels facing forward and align both bolt holes.

b. Insert two (2) of the M10 x 60 mm bolts, with M10 washers, into the bike base and stabilizer, then thread two (2) M10 nuts onto the bolts from below, with M10 washers between the nuts and stabilizer.

c. Use a 6 mm hex wrench to tighten the bolts to 20 N⋅m while holding the nuts with a 17 mm box wrench.

Hex wrench moves clockwise to install stabilizer to the front of the bike.

SEARCH RESULTS FOR:

"term"