SC1 Bike - Stages SC1 Online User Guide

Step 5: Install handlebars & faceplate

Parts and Hardware Required

  • 4x #4 (M4x8 mm)
  • #6 (Handlebars)
  • #7 (Handlebar Faceplate)
  • PH #2 (Phillips Screwdriver)

a. Insert handlebars (#6) through the handlebar stem.

b. Turn the handlebar adjustment knob to the right until the handlebars feel stable and secure.

c. With a Phillips head #2 screwdriver, install the handlebar faceplate (#7) using the provided M4 x 8 mm screws.

First slide the handlebars through, then secure the faceplate with 4 screws.

SEARCH RESULTS FOR:

"term"